Seevent National 60+
County Cricket Championship

President : Roger Dakin
Vice Presidents Peter Baxter, Scyld Berry, Henry Blofeld



FIXTURES FOR 70+ CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

The 1:30pm start times are notional as by mutual agreement they can be brought forward

CENTRAL / WEST
Day Date Home Team
Away Team Venue
Start Time
Thurs 3-May Gloucestershire v Cheshire Kingsholm CC 1.00pm
Thurs 3-May Warwickshire v Worcestershire Dorridge CC OFF
             
Thurs 10-May Leicestershirev Warwickshire Leicester Banks 1.30pm
Thurs 10-May Cheshire v Worcestershire New Brighton CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 17-May Wales v Gloucestershire tba 1.00pm
Thurs 17-May Warwickshire v Cheshire Mosely CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 24-May Wales v Cheshire Bishops Castle CC 1.30pm
Thurs 24-May Gloucestershire v Leicestershire Apperley CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 31-May Cheshire v Leicestershire Chester BH 1.30pm
Thurs 31-May Warwickshire v Gloucestershire Studley CC 1.00pm
Thurs 31-May Wales v Worcestershire Vale CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 7-June Leicestershire v Wales Lutterworth CC 1.30pm
Thurs 7-June Gloucestershire v Worcestershire Stowell Park CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 14-June Worcestershire v Leicestershire Pershore CC 1.30pm
Thurs 14-June Wales v Warwickshire Newbridge CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 21-June Cheshire v Gloucestershire Cheadle Hulme CC 1.00pm
Thurs 21-June Worcestershire v Warwickshire Hagley CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 28-June Warwickshire v Leicestershire Water Orton CC 1.00pm
Thurs 28-June Worcestershire v Cheshire Feckenham CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 5-July Gloucestershire v Wales Cheltenham CC 1.00pm
Thurs 5-July Cheshire v Warwickshire Timperley CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 12-July Cheshire v Wales Bishops Castle CC 1.30pm
Thurs 12-July Leicestershire v Gloucestershire Bitteswell CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 19-July Gloucestershire v Warwickshire Cheltenham CC 1.00pm
Thurs 19-July Worcestershire v Wales Worcester Nomads CC 1.00pm
Thurs 19-July Leicestershire v Cheshire Hinckley Town CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 26-July Wales v Leicestershire tba 1.30pm
Thurs 26-July Worcestershire v Gloucestershire Pershore CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 2-Aug Leicestershire v Worcestershire Oakham CC 1.00pm
Thurs 2-Aug Warwickshire v Wales Warwick CC 1.00pm
             
             
             
 
EAST / SOUTH
Day Date Home Team
Away Team  
Start Time
Thurs 3-May Hampshire v Essex Cadnam CC OFF
Thurs 3-May Hertfordshire v Sussex Chipperfield CC OFF
Thurs 3-May Kent v Surrey The Mote CC OFF
Thurs 3-May Norfolk v Suffolk Great Witchingham OFF
             
Thurs 10-May Hertfordshire v Kent Abbots Lamgley CC 1.30pm
Thurs 10-May Essex v Surrey Little Baddow CC 1.30pm
Thurs 10-May Sussex v Suffolk TBA1.30pm
Thurs 10-May Hampshire v Norfolk Cadnam CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 17-May Suffolk v Hampshire Copford CC1.30pm
Thurs 17-May Surrey v Sussex Sanderstead CC 1.30pm
Thurs 17-May Kent v Essex Four Elms CC 1.30pm
Thurs 17-May Norfolk v Hertfordshire North Runcton CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 24-May Surrey v Norfolk Chipstead CC OFF
Thurs 24-May Sussex v Kent Three Bridges CC OFF
Thurs 24-May Hampshire v Hertfordshire Petersfield CC OFF
Thurs 24-May Suffolk v Essex Easton CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 31-May Essex v Hertfordshire Little Baddow CC 1.30pm
Thurs 31-May Kent v Hampshire Wickham Park CC 1.30pm
Thurs 31-May Norfolk v Sussex Diss CC 1.30pm
Thurs 31-May Suffolk v Surrey Ipswich CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 7-June Kent v Norfolk Sissinghust CC 1.30pm
Thurs 7-June Sussex v Essex Robertsbridge CC 1.30pm
Thurs 7-June Hampshire v Surrey Cadnam CC 1.00pm
Thurs 7-June Hertfordshire v Suffolk Old Owens CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 14-June Surrey v Hertfordshire Maori Oxshott CC 1.00pm
Thurs 14-June Sussex v Hampshire Littlehampston CC 1.30pm
Thurs 14-June Essex v Norfolk Loughton CC 1.30pm
Thurs 14-June Suffolk v Kent Felixstowe CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 21-June Essex v Hampshire Little Baddow CC 1.30pm
Thurs 21-June Sussex v Hertfordshire Roffey CC 1.30pm
Thurs 21-June Surrey v Kent Chipstead CC 1.00pm
Thurs 21-June Suffolk v Norfolk Southwold CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 28-June Kent v Hertfordshire Wickham Park CC 1.30pm
Thurs 28-June Surrey v Essex Oxshott CC 1.00pm
Thurs 28-June Suffolk v Sussex Felixstowe CC 1.30pm
Thurs 28-June Norfolk v Hampshire Brooke CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 5-July Hampshire v Suffolk Petersfield CC 1.30pm
Thurs 5-July Sussex v Surrey Three Bridges CC 1.00pm
Thurs 5-July Essex v Kent Little Baddow CC 1.30pm
Thurs 5-July Hertfordshire v Norfolk London Colney CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 12-July Norfolk v Surrey Mundford CC 1.00pm
Thurs 12-July Kent v Sussex Staplehurst CC 1.30pm
Thurs 12-July Hertfordshire v Hampshire Redbourn CC 1.30pm
Thurs 12-July Essex v Suffolk Little Baddow CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 19-July Hertfordshire v Essex Harpenden CC 1.30pm
Thurs 19-July Hampshire v Kent Cadnam CC 1.30pm
Thurs 19-July Sussex v Norfolk Horsham CC 1.30pm
Thurs 19-July Surrey v Suffolk Sanderstead CC 1.00pm
             
Thurs 26-July Norfolk v Kent Fakenham CC 1.30pm
Thurs 26-July Essex v Sussex Little Baddow CC 1.30pm
Thurs 26-July Surrey v Hampshire Sanderstead CC 1.00pm
Thurs 26-July Suffolk v Hertfordshire Hadleigh CC 1.30pm
             
Mon 30-July Kent v Suffiolk Rainham CC 1.30pm
Mon 30-July Norfolk v Essex Barton Turf CC 1.30pm
             
Thurs 2-Aug Hertfordshire v Surrey Fairfield Park Letchworth CC 1.00pm
Thurs 2-Aug Hampshire v Sussex Cadnam CC 1.00pm
             
             
             
             
             

 



Sponsors






 
DMS Sports